Beena Varughese
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 5 years
- Graduation year: 2016
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1417402355
Beena Varughese
Adult Health Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 60 Paul Avenue in New Hyde Park, NY 11040. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417402355. Appointment can be made via the phone number (516) 526-5288. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Beena Varughese, being an adult health nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Beena Varughese.
- Common Cold
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Prescription Refill
Medicare Enrollment
Beena Varughese is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):
- HOLLIS, NY, 11423-1942
Bills through: Ion Oltean Physician Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2016Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Adult Health Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 23 adult health nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 270 Park Avenue Huntington, 11743, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 110 East Main Street Suite 6 Huntington, 11743, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 27005 76th Avenue New Hyde Park, 11040, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 26619 Union Turnpike New Hyde Park, 11040, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11206 Witthoff Avenue Queens Village, 11429, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 27005 76th Avenue New Hyde Park, 11040, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 27005 76th Avenue New Hyde Park, 11040, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 119 Fulton Avenue Garden City Park, 11040, NY
Questions & Answers
Does Beena Varughese have affiliation with practices?
Beena Varughese is affiliated with Ion Oltean Physician PC.
Does Beena Varughese accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Beena Varughese accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Beena Varughese?
Beena Varughese's office is located at 60 Paul Avenue in New Hyde Park, NY 11040.
What conditions does Beena Varughese treat?
Beena Varughese provides treatment for Common Cold, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.